Executive Board

Stan Smith, President
Chris Frani, Vice-President
Carol Christainsen, Secretary
Brandon Martuscello, Treasurer
Craig Griffin, Assistant Treasurer
Jeremy Burch & Gordon Scofield, Trustees
lfd

Chiefs Office

Steve Smith, Chief
Jason Ormsby, 1st Deputy Chief
John Loucks Jr., 2nd Deputy Chief
Mark Lafaver., 3rd Deputy Chief

Line Officers

Station 1

  • Matthew Manley, Captain
  • Lieutenants:
  • Pete Vassallo
  • Cody Schaefer
  • Brian Pernice
  • Brandon Martuscello

Line Officers

Station 2

  • John Laakso, Captain
  • Lieutenants:
  • Dawn Zogg
  • Jonathan Hagenmayer
  • Dave Ingram
  • Keith Harris

Line Officers

Station 3

  • Ron Whelen, Captain
  • Lieutenants:
  • Casey Whelen
  • Zach Paparo
  • Tony Albanese

Line Officers

Fire Police

  • Marty Baronowski, Captain
  • Lieutenants:
  • John Lewis Jr.

Active Members

Station 1

  • Steven Anderson
  • Martin Baranowski
  • Paul J. Blundell
  • Evan J. Buschbascher
  • Rick Bushnell
  • Adam Duerr
  • Edward J. Fairbanks
  • Nick Fletcher
  • Eric Frederick
  • Joe Galimi, Past Chief
  • Kevin Geidel
  • Craig Griffin
  • Richard Hagenmayer
  • Andrew Hall
  • William J. Harris
  • Charles Iavarone
  • Timothy J. Kelley
  • David Laquidari
  • John Loucks Jr, Past Chief
  • Jason Maddison
  • Matt Manley
  • Brandon Martuscello
  • Stephen McCabe
  • David Mix
  • Chris O’ Connell
  • Brian Pernice
  • Sean Pierce
  • Michael Sauro
  • Cody L. Schaefer
  • Nick Scoones
  • Brian Sikora
  • Benjamin Siragusa
  • Phillip J. Slominski
  • James Stever
  • Kathleen M. Sullivan
  • Justin Thompson
  • Peter Vassallo, Past Chief
  • Nick Vincent

Station 2

  • Joshua Ambrose
  • Dennis H. Ayling, Jr.
  • Troy Barrett
  • Brian Berlin
  • Zach Bertolf
  • Robert A. Brown
  • Jeremy A. Burch
  • Matt Cargill
  • Carol L. Christiansen
  • Nate Cisne
  • Scott Clark
  • Bill Copp
  • Martin Dennis
  • Ronnie Goodnough
  • Douglas Graham
  • Jonathan Hagenmayer
  • Keith Harris
  • David Ingram
  • James Klamm
  • Chris Kozma
  • John Laakso
  • Mark LaFaver
  • Kevin Lee
  • John Lewis, Jr.
  • John E. Lewis, Sr.
  • Dominic Lizzio
  • Tim MacCollum, Past Chief
  • William Murray
  • Kerry Ordway
  • Jason K. Ormsby
  • Robert Ormsby, Sr.
  • Gerald R. Payne
  • Jeremiah Piescik
  • Nick Quigley
  • Andrew Santocki
  • Robert Schadt
  • Steve Smith, Past Chief
  • Joseph St. Cyr
  • Jonathan C. Stewart
  • Rabin Stolusky
  • Charles E. Tipton, Jr.
  • Gary Vincitore, Past Chief
  • Connor Warren
  • Corey Warren
  • Tim Warren
  • Dawn T. Zogg

Station 3

  • Tony Albanese
  • Ryan Argy
  • Gene Balcum
  • Christopher Bogwicz
  • Charles G. Combs, Jr.
  • William Crowell
  • John Edwards
  • Chris Frani, Past Chief
  • Charles Giannino
  • Patrick Glor
  • Zane Hasty
  • Kevin Kammer
  • Mark Kaplan
  • Richard Kilmartin
  • Michael J. Klemenz
  • Anthony Liguigli
  • John Muldoon, Past Chief
  • Brian O’Key
  • Zachary Paparo
  • Douglas J. Rouselle
  • Gordon Scofield
  • Stanley J. Smith
  • Scott Thompson
  • Casey Whelan
  • Ronald E. Whelan

Fire Police

  • John Lewis Sr.
  • Gene Balcum
  • Rick Bushnell
  • Dave Mix
  • Bob Ormsby
  • Dave Putman
  • Charles Tipton

Ladies Auxiliary

  • Amy Balcum
  • Darlene Bessette
  • Donna Bushnell
  • Enie Calisle
  • Carol Cussen
  • Pam Dienhoffer
  • Amy Fairbanks
  • Margaret Henes
  • Marian Kaplan
  • Nancy Ormsby
  • Katie Rose
  • Elane Tipton
  • Joanne Yarwood

Retired Members

Retired Life Members

  • Raymond P. Baron
  • Gary Black
  • Stephen J. Cavuto
  • Reginald Chester
  • John R. Clement
  • Edward Coon
  • Robert Cussen, Jr.
  • James Galli, Past Chief
  • David Henes
  • William Hickok, Past Chief
  • Donald G. Imeson
  • Donald Scott Imeson
  • Fred N. Kalin, Jr.
  • John Loucks Sr, Past Chief
  • John P. Newlon
  • James Oliver, Past Chief
  • Donald Padgett
  • Robert Sauro, Past Chief
  • James Stever
  • Maurice Thompson, Past Chief
  • Peter Vassallo, Past Chief
  • Scott Warren
  • Terry R. Wellenzohn
  • Kenneth Wells
  • Raymond Whitmore, Jr.
  • Edward Yarwood

Retired exempt members

  • Donald Bessette
  • Ronald Blakely
  • Richard Dean Brown
  • Michael Easterly
  • Peter Edgar
  • James Falsey
  • Amy E. Frani
  • Charles Giannino
  • Stanley Kaye
  • James Kroth
  • Patrick Maiorano
  • Donald Merritt
  • Kerry Ordway
  • Fred Quinn
  • Richard Simmons
  • William Smith
  • Donald Steenwerth
  • Wayne Stever
  • Anthony Vincitore

Deceased members

  • Michael Acuff
  • Pat Maiorano
  • Donald Imeson
  • John Bonofski
  • Roger Carlisle
  • Robert Cussen Sr, Past Chief
  • Joseph Dukat
  • Richard Fitchpatrick
  • Joseph Galli
  • Robert Heid, Past Chief
  • Robert Frederick Kimman
  • Donald Imerson
  • William F. Loucks
  • Donald Lyons
  • Carmen Maccarone
  • Patrick Marriano
  • Victor Nicotra
  • Robert Quinn
  • Msgr. Edward Ryan
  • Paul Siepiola
  • Richard Smith
  • Garth Weller
  • Ann Wood